Warwick Open

Warwick Open

Warwick Fencing is proud to announce its first ever 6W Open! The Warwick Open 2017 is open to all BFA members and 10% of all profits will be donated to Coventry and Warwickshire Mind. There will be one round of poules followed by Direct Eliminations (DEs).

Entries are now closed for this year!

The Facebook event along with an updated entry list in the event description can be found here.

Saturday (check-in closing times):

- Women's Foil (09:00)
- Women's Épée (09:45)
- Men's Épée (11:00)

Sunday (check-in closing times):

- Men's Foil (09:00)
- Women's Sabre (10:15)
- Men's Sabre (11:00)

Entry list (updated 03/03/17):
 
WF (10):
CHAN Po Ling
HALL Aurelia
JACKSON Laura
MOUSSA Nour
PARSONS Aimee
SIM Gene
SISIU Monica
SYLAU Kelly
WILLIAMS-HOWE Sydney
ZANDOMENEGHI Sara

WE (19):
BROWN Abigail
CLARK Camilla
DESCAMPS Maud
HILL Rukia
KIM Jee Su
KONRAD Maarja
LEVER Rachael
LITTLE Katie
MAIZ-TOME Laura
MARTIN Lily
NOBLE Niamh
PRISCO Laura
RODRIGUEZ Helena
SADLER Louise
SELMAN Alisa
SIMCOCK-BROWN Madeleine
WAKEFIELD Rebecca
WATKINS Abigail
WILSON Jennifer

ME (56):
ALANI Issa
BADER Aldo
BERRIMAN Joe
BOYLE Douglas
BROOKES James
COOPER Ben
CORTES ORTIZ Noel
CHAN Thomas
DEVENPORT Tim
DICKSON Matthew
DISHMAN Ben
DONNELLY Paul
FIELDING Joshua
GERBOC Jan
GIOVANNONE Alessandro
GRIFFIN Fraser
HALL Richard
HANSTOCK Ken
HUARD Philip
JACKSON Nick
JINKS Dominic
JOHNSON Patrick
KAPLAN Idan
KAZIK Tomas
KURZ JORDAN Max
LEVER Matthew
LEWIS Joash
LORAND Adam
LUCKMAN Andrew
MARTIN Gareth
MAY Sean
MCGEE Connor
MIHALY Zoltan
NOBLE Finn
NOBLE Rob
PATRICK Kieran
RAMSDEN Michael
REES Curtis
REID Cavan
RICHARDS Huw
RICHARDSON Mark
ROBERTSON Fionn
SAAVEDRA-MORALES Patricio
SALLONS Alexander
SHAHRANI Shazamin
SHEPHERD Benjamin
SHEVELEW David
SKINGLE Thomas
SMITH Christopher
STONEMAN Adrian
TANKARIA Maxim
TITMUSS Max
VAKHRAMEEV Demyan
WILLIAMS Finlay
WILLMOTT Paul
WING Trevelyan

MF (25):
BROSNAN James
COGNIE Florentin
CONROY Stephen
COWLEY Matthew
DE LANGE Kieran
DICKSON Matthew
GRAZIANO Marco
GRIFFIN Fraser
HART Benjamin
JARRETT Alexander
KURZ JORDAN Max
LEWIS Celyn
PATRICK Kieran
PORTAL Jacques
PRICE Callum
QUELCH Leiden
QUELCH Leon
REID Cavan
ROBERTSON Fionn
SAAVEDRA-MORALES Patricio
SHAHRANI Shazamin
SHEPHERD Benjamin
SHERKHONOV Evgeny
SUMMERBELL Daniel
TUSHINGHAM Samuel
YU Solomon

WS (15):
ANOPRIEVA Anastasia
BIELBY June
BOLITHO Elizabeth
CLARK Camilla
DESCAMPS Maud
DICKSON Louise
DIEF Menna
EVANS Candy
HALLIWELL Caroline
HALLIWELL Chloë
LEE Naomi
MOFFAT Alice
RUDENOKA Kristina
TAPP Sophie
YEUNG Sum Yee

MS (23):
CLEARY William
CORTES ORTIZ Noel
GUY Bryn
HALLIWELL Barnaby
HALLIWELL David
HARVEY Thomas
HASLEWOOD Max
JACOB Michael
JINKS Dominic
JONES Phillip
KEMP Gavin
KWAN Wai Yu
NG Ryan
PHILLIPS Edward
RAY David
RICHARDS Carl
RUMBLE Matt
SCASE Matthew
SIMMONS Peter
SIMPSON Edward
TKACZYK Charles
WILSON Calum
WOODLAND Thomas

Event Details

Saturday 04 March 2017

08:00 - 18:30

Saturday: Desso Hall, Sunday: Main Hall, both Warwick Sports Centre, CV4 7AL

Tickets

Share on social media?

You may also like ?