DforE

Autumn Elections Results 2020

Thanks to everyone who stood as a candidate or voted in this year's Autumn Elections! Please see confirmed results on who'll be representing you this year...

NUS NATIONAL CONFERENCE DELEGATES

  • Cam Hall
  • Fraser Amos
  • Megan Clarke
  • Luke Shortland
  • Nazifa Zaman
  • Zoe Echanah 
  • Charlotte Earl

WIDENING PARTICIPATION OFFICER

  • Fatima and Aqsa

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS OFFICER (EU)

  • Daniel Kallo

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS OFFICER (NON-EU)
Sharon Don-Okhuofu

PART-TIME AND MATURE STUDENTS' OFFICER

  • Evelin Sanderson-Nichols

DEMOCRACY COMMITTEE MEMBERS

  • Fraser Amos 
  • Luke Shortland 
  • Josh Lucas Mitte 
  • Julian Sadie 
  • Ruby Turok-Squire 
  • Uwais Zaman 

DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE MEMBERS

  • Nelly Bartakova 
  • Pooja Aruketty
  • Lenny Van Reeth
  • Alexandra Keaney
  • Magiesha Maheswaran
  • 1x Co-Option (to be voted on at Council) 

EDUCATION COMMITTEE MEMBERS

  • Peter Crew
  • Myles Kirk
  • 3x Co-Options (2x Open, 1x PGR) - to be voted on at Council

ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE MEMBERS

  • Andrei Mihail
  • Juzi Zhang
  • Jack Sperry
  • Kieron Warren
  • 2x Co-Options (to be voted on at Council)

POSTGRADUATE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

  • Ellie Brown 
  • Adam Gravely
  • 4x Co-Options (to be voted on at Council)

SCIENCE ENGINEERING AND MEDICINE DEPARTMENT REP - LIFE SCIENCES 

  • Rejwana Fardoush-Aki 

SCIENCE ENGINEERING AND MEDICINE DEPARTMENT REP - WARWICK MANUFACTURING GROUP (WMG) 

  • Sarthak Bansal

SCIENCE ENGINEERING AND MEDICINE DEPARTMENT REP - WARWICK MEDICAL SCHOOL

  • Dale Harding

SOCIAL SCIENCES DEPARTMENT REP - POLITICS AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES 

  • Aitana Garcia Domingo

SOCIAL SCIENCES DEPARTMENT REP - WARWICK BUSINESS SCHOOL (WBS)

  • Nuo Cheng

WELFARE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

  • Julia Alsop 
  • Jon Winfield 
  • Ethan Mckinney  
  • Will Hodgetts 
  • Sebastian Butterfield-West 
  • Defne Guner 
  • Michael Takie 
  • Evie Francis 

SOCIETIES COMMITTEE MEMBERS

  • Dan Sheldon
  • Charlotte Earl
  • Jacob Jefferson
  • Toby Kunin
  • Daniel Nwanebu
  • Callum Doherty
  • Lucy Rose Nixon
  • Smriti Misra

SPORTS COMMITTEE MEMBERS

  • Callie Bainbridge
  • Jonathon Wilkie
  • Shashankh Yalamarthi
  • Jack Murzynowski
  • Viditi Bhatia
  • Chenghao Shu
  • Michael Higham
  • Co-Option (to be voted on at Council)

MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS CAMPAIGN REPS

  • Sana Mittar
  • Co-Option (To be voted on at Council)

ARTS DEPARTMENT REPS - GLOBAL SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT

  • Georgias Pazaitis

ARTS DEPARTMENT REPS - HISTORY

  • Imogen Knox

ARTS DEPARTMENT REPS - SCHOOL OF MODERN LANGUAGES AND CULTURES

  • Jess Saunders

 

Full breakdown of votes can be found here - (/pageassets/student-voice/elections/results/autumn-2020/Results-Website-Breakdown.csv)

Any issues do email or if you are interested in a Co-Option for a role email democracy@warwicksu.com to find out more and how to apply!

 

Contact Us

If you need to ask any questions about the elections process, you can visit us in the Democratic Services Office on the top floor of SUHQ. Alternatively, you can contact us using the details below.

democracy@warwicksu.com